Die Studies Statistics: Difference between revisions
From SILVER
(Created page with "{{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Quantification Statistics|link type=|query string=query string parameters|tooltip=|}} Category:Statistics{{#set:Title...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="btn-group" role="group" aria-label="Statistics" style="margin-bottom:1em;"><div class="btn btn-light">[[Die Studies Database]]</div><div class="btn btn-light">[[Statistics]]</div><div class="btn btn-light dropdown-toggle" data-toggle="dropdown" aria-haspopup="true" aria-expanded="false"><span class="caret"></span></div>{{#ask:[[Category:Statistics]]|format=ul|intro=<span class="dropdown-menu small" style="width:30em;">|outro=</span>}}</div></div> | |||
{| class="table table-hover w-auto" | |||
|[[Number of obverse dies::@@@]] (o) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Number of obverse dies&_run}} | |||
|[[Number of singletons::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Number of singletons&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Number of reverse dies::@@@]] (r) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Number of reverse dies&_run}} | |||
|[[Number of coins::@@@]] (n) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Number of coins&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coins per obverse die::@@@]] (n/o) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Coins per obverse die&_run}} | |||
|[[Coins per reverse die::@@@]] (n/r) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Coins per reverse die&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reverse per obverse ratio::@@@]] (r/o) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Reverse per obverse ratio&_run}} | |||
| [[Percentage of singletons::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Percentage of singletons&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carter::@@@]] | |||
|{{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Carter&_run}} | |||
|[[Coins made::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Coins made&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esty::@@@]] (O) | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Esty&_run}} | |||
|[[Survival rate::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Survival rate&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Esty 1984::@@@]] (o = % of O) | |||
|{{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Esty 1984&_run}} | |||
|[[Productivity 10000::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Productivity 10000&_run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weight of silver if 20000 coins per die::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Weight of silver if 20000 coins per die&_run}} | |||
|[[Productivity 5000::@@@]] | |||
| {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Show statistics|link type=button|query string=Query Quantification[Quantification]=Property:Productivity 5000&_run}} | |||
|} | |||
{{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Quantification Statistics|link type=|query string=query string parameters|tooltip=|}} | {{#queryformlink:form=Query Quantification|link text=Quantification Statistics|link type=|query string=query string parameters|tooltip=|}} | ||
[[Category:Statistics]]{{#set:Title Icon=Die Study.png}}{{#set:Title Icon=Statistics.png}} | [[Category:Statistics]]{{#set:Title Icon=Die Study.png}}{{#set:Title Icon=Statistics.png}} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:08, 16 May 2023
| Number of obversesNumber of obverse dies. ᵖ (o) | Number of singletons (o1)The number of singleton coins. ᵖ | ||
| Number of reverse diesNumber of reverse dies. (r) | Number of coinsNumber of coins. (n) | ||
| Coins per obverse dieNumber of coins per obverse die. (n/o) | Coins per reverse dieNumber of coins per reverse die. (n/r) | ||
| Reverse per obverse ratioRatio of obverse dies divided by reverse dies. (r/o) | Percentage of singletons (o1)number of coins (n) divided by the number of singletons (o1) ᵖ | ||
| Original number of dies (O) (Carter 1983 formula)The estimation of the number of coins according to Carter 1983 ᵖ | Coins struck if 20,000 as average productivity per dieCoins made if the average productivity for obverses (according to Carter) is 20,000. ᵖ | ||
| Original number of dies (O) (Esty 2011 formula)The estimation of the number of coins according to the singleton formula in Esty 2011 ᵖ (O) | Survival rate if 20,000 as average productivity per dieSurvival rate if average productivity is 20,000. ᵖ | ||
| Coverage (o = % of O) (Esty 1984 formula)Esty 1984 - coverage (% of O) ᵖ (o = % of O) | Die productivity if survival rate 1/2,000Average productivity if survival rate is 1/2,000. ᵖ | ||
| Weight of silver (in kg) if 20,000 coins per die (O = Carter formula)Carter 1983 * Median weight * 20000 (*10 if gold or electrum) ᵖ | Die productivity if survival rate 1/5,000Average productivity if survival rate is 1/5,000. ᵖ |